SLIP SURGEON
Full Access

Home / Props / NFL props / Cowboys at Eagles

NFL player props · free model leans

Cowboys vs Eagles player props tonight

Dallas Cowboys at Philadelphia EaglesMon Oct 26, 2026 · 8:16 PM ETData as of Mon Oct 26, 1:06 AM ET

What Slip Surgeon's free tools found for Dallas Cowboys at Philadelphia Eagles: model leans where our price check found an edge, the softest defense-vs-position spots, injury notes and the main FanDuel lines. Model picks, not locks. Lines move, so check the app before you bet.

Free model leans

CeeDee Lamb · DAL WR · Cowboys at Eagles · 8:16 PM ET
Over 78.5 Receiving Yds · FanDuel -113
model 55.0% vs 53.0% implied by the price; second-source projection 92; averaging 106.6 over his last 5 games; PHI allows the 5th-most receiving yds to wide receivers.
Darius Cooper · PHI WR · Cowboys at Eagles · 8:16 PM ET
Under 3.5 Receptions · FanDuel -144
model 60.9% vs 59.0% implied by the price; second-source projection 3.2; averaging 1.6 over his last 5 games; DAL allows the 12th-most receptions to wide receivers.

Defense vs position notes

Full matchup rankings: Dallas Cowboys defense vs position · Philadelphia Eagles defense vs position · all NFL teams.

Main FanDuel lines

PlayerTeamPropLineOverUnder
Dak PrescottDAL QBPassing Yds268.5-113-113
Tanner McKeePHI QBPassing Yds198.5-113-113
Javonte WilliamsDAL RBRushing Yds64.5-113-113
Tyler GoodsonDAL RBRushing Yds10.5-113-113
CeeDee LambDAL WRReceiving Yds78.5-113-113
George PickensDAL WRReceiving Yds64.5-113-113
Dallas GoedertPHI TEReceiving Yds49.5-113-113

FanDuel Sportsbook (Michigan), captured Mon Oct 26, 1:06 AM ET. Lines move.

Injury notes

From ESPN's public injury report at build time.

Build or check your slip

Paste or upload any slip into Slip Surgery for a free second opinion with FanDuel and BetMGM links, or let the Hunter find cross-game long shots our model rates above the price.

Built a parlay from this page? Run it through the free bet slip checker or price it with the parlay odds calculator.