SLIP SURGEON
Full Access

Home / Props / NBA props / Clippers at Warriors

NBA player props · Sun Nov 1

Clippers vs Warriors player props tonight

LAC @ GS · Sun 8:40 PM ET · updated 11:03 AM

Free stats for Los Angeles Clippers at Golden State Warriors: how each player has done against tonight's line, matchups, injuries and FanDuel odds. No sign-up needed.

Model picks, not locks. Lines move, so check the app. 21+ | 1-800-GAMBLER

Model picks

Free model leans: our number beats the FanDuel price, a second source agrees, and the player is active.

No strong picks yet. FanDuel lines are up, but none has passed all our checks yet. We re-check through the day.

The free Hunter shows every pick that passed across the whole slate.

Meanwhile, see the strongest recent trends vs tonight's lines just below (trends, not picks).

Top trends

Players who keep landing on one side of tonight's line. Swipe for more. Trends, not picks; questionable players left out.

Brandin Podziemski

8/10 over 16.5 points

Darius Garland

7/10 under 23.5 points

Rui Hachimura

7/10 under 15.5 points

Brandon Williams

6/10 under 14.5 points

Keaton Wagler

3/5 under 13.5 points

Yaxel Lendeborg

3/6 over 20.5 points

FanDuel lines & recent form

The main player lines and how each player did against that number lately. Odds as FanDuel shows them; the small % is the chance the price implies.

over the lineunder- - - tonight's linering = games over the line, last 10
LAC guard Active

Points 23.5

3/10over
Over -11453%Under -11453%
23.511SA17@SAC22DAL16@POR15GS30SAC26@LAL16@OKC14LAL24@MINold→

Last 10 games (incl. last season) · over 23.5 in 3 of 10 · average 19.1

GS forward Active

Points 20.5

3/6over
Over -12556%Under -10651%
20.512@ LAL18vs MEM26@ PHX31@ DEN26@ MIN6vs LALold→

Last 6 games · over 20.5 in 3 of 6 · average 19.8

GS guard Active

Points 16.5

8/10over
Over -11453%Under -11453%
16.525CLE18HOU20SAC17LAL30@SAC10@LAC18MEM18@DEN8@MIN21LALold→

Last 10 games (incl. last season) · over 16.5 in 8 of 10 · average 18.5

LAC forward Active

Points 15.5

3/10over
Over -11052%Under -12055%
15.54@OKC21@DAL15OKC12@GS13PHX22UTAH10SAC16@LAL5@OKC12@MINold→

Last 10 games (incl. last season) · over 15.5 in 3 of 10 · average 13.0

GS guard Active

Points 14.5

4/10over
Over -11052%Under -12055%
14.515MIN18@MIL23ORL13LAL14@LAL4MEM20@PHX6@DEN11@MIN9LALold→

Last 10 games (incl. last season) · over 14.5 in 4 of 10 · average 13.3

LAC guard Active

Points 13.5

2/5over
Over -11052%Under -12055%
13.515vs SAC13@ LAL11@ OKC21vs LAL12@ MINold→

Last 5 games · over 13.5 in 2 of 5 · average 14.4

FanDuel Sportsbook (Michigan), captured Sun Nov 1, 11:03 AM ET. Lines move. Past results, not a prediction.

Matchups

How easy each defense is on each position this season. Left = soft (gives up the most), right = tough. (Defense vs position, DvP)

Warriors defense vs Clippers players

Guards: pointsSoft matchup
Soft5th of 30 · 64.7 allowed/gameTough
Forwards: pointsTough matchup
Soft25th of 30 · 37.5 allowed/gameTough
Centers: pointsAverage matchup
Soft17th of 30 · 13.2 allowed/gameTough

Clippers defense vs Warriors players

Guards: pointsSoft matchup
Soft1st of 30 · 75.4 allowed/gameTough
Forwards: pointsTough matchup
Soft30th of 30 · 23.2 allowed/gameTough
Centers: pointsAverage matchup
Soft16th of 30 · 13.2 allowed/gameTough

Softest spots in this game

  • LAC allows the most points to guards (75.4 a game, +32% vs average, 5-game sample). Player in this spot: Brandin Podziemski, averaging 16.2, FanDuel line 16.5.
  • GS allows the 5th-most points to guards (64.7 a game, +13% vs average). Player in this spot: Darius Garland, averaging 22, FanDuel line 23.5.

Full rankings: Los Angeles Clippers · Golden State Warriors · all NBA teams. Early-season samples are small.

Team vs team

Side by side: record, scoring, defense and recent form.

Records and averages from 5 and 6 games this regular season. Brighter bar = the better side. Past results, not a prediction.

Injuries

Red = out, yellow = questionable (never a top pick), green = expected to play.

  • Gui Santos GS F ProbableLeft Knee Tendinitis
  • Draymond Green GS F OutBilateral Low Back Injury Management
  • Stephen Curry GS G OutRight Knee Injury Management

Status updated 11:03 AM ET from the official NBA injury report and ESPN. Out and doubtful players are left out of picks and lines.

More stats

Tap a row to open it.

Pace & scoring contextmatchup avg 224.6 combined pts

Points per game this season (regular season). The matchup average blends each offense with the other team's defense: 224.6 combined points.

LAC scores105.4LAC allows111.8GS scores116.7GS allows115.3
LAC: combined pts, last 5dashed = matchup avg
217242209190228
GS: combined pts, last 6dashed = matchup avg
232219253248233207
above the matchup avgbelowoldest → newest

Matchups by position: Clippers defense vs position · Warriors defense vs position

Computed by Slip Surgeon from public NBA box scores, updated once a day. Not a betting line. Past results, not a prediction.

Quarter by quarterevery-quarter scorers in this game

Players in this game who most often score 3+ points in every quarter, from their last 10 games.

PlayerLast 10: 3+ every QThis seasonMin floor (L10)
Yaxel Lendeborg GS F3/63/624
Brook Lopez LAC C2/101/519
Brandin Podziemski GS G2/100/421
Darius Garland LAC G1/101/524
Derrick Jones Jr. LAC F1/101/521
Brandon Williams GS G1/101/69

100+ points through 3 quarters, last 10 games: LAC 1/10 (avg 84.9) · GS 1/10 (avg 85.6).

Past results, not a prediction.

Full list for tonight: Every-Quarter Scorers →

First basketLAC won the tip 0/4, scored first 2/5; GS won the tip 1/6, scored first 1/6 this season · Top first-basket rates (2 seasons): Derrick Jones Jr. 9 of 55 (FanDuel +950), Darius Garland 6 of 50 (FanDuel +600). All first-basket stats →

If a key player sitsDraymond Green (Out), Stephen Curry (Out)

Teammates whose numbers rose most in games these players missed (points + rebounds + assists per game, without vs with).

If outPlayerG w/oPRA w/oChangeMIN change
Draymond GreenWill Richard1315+6+8.9
Draymond GreenBrandin Podziemski1327.7+5.7+0.6
Draymond GreenMalevy Leons68.8+4.1+1.4
Stephen CurryGui Santos3621.9+13+13.6
Stephen CurryLJ Cryer1612+6.4+14.6
Stephen CurryGary Payton II3615.6+5.9+5.7

How we count it: same-team regular-season games, 2025-26 and this season, 3+ games without the player. Past results, not a prediction.

Build or check your slip

Paste or upload any slip into Slip Surgery for a free second opinion with FanDuel and BetMGM links.

Built a parlay from this page? Run it through the free bet slip checker or price it with the parlay odds calculator.